Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine" CJSC Amendment of the mineral extraction project of Kajaran copper-molybdenum mine in Syunik region regarding the main environmental impact assessment report of the planned activity
RA Law "On Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" (21.06.2014. H0-110-Н), as well as RA Government's No. 19.11.2014 2023 established by the decision N 1325-Н On March 30 at 14:00 in the Palace of Culture of Kajaran (address: Syunik marz, Kajaran, Lernvasotneri 2) there will be a change in the mineral extraction project of the Kajaran copper-molybdenum mine of Syunik region of "Zangezur copper-molybdenum combine" PB company (construction of a diesel car assembly station, renewal of the composition of the diesel car fleet, location of a new warehouse of explosives, location of anti-accident and service basins in duke crossings No. 1, 2 and 4)" public discussions on the report of the main assessment of the environmental impact of the planned activity /fourth stage/.
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia Within the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNCO
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, at 1/3 Buzand Street, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.