Public discussions will be held on the report for a preliminary environmental impact assessment of Arevik sand gravel mine of Armavir region, submitted by "MAKUR AVAZ" LLC's
RA Law "On Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" (21.06.2014. H0-110-Н), as well as RA Government's No. 19.11.2014 2023 in accordance with the procedure established by the decision N 1325-N. On September 5, at 11:00 a.m., at the residence of the administrative head of Arevik of Metsamor extended community of Armavir region / address: Yeghegnuti highway 6/ there will be an environmental impact assessment of the extraction works of the Arevik sand-gravel mixture mine of "MAKUR AVAZ" LLC /fourth stage/.
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia within the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNCO.
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, Buzand 1/3, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.